The Guwahati Address By Centre Point

63 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
The Guwahati Address By Centre Point
$$$$

Overview

4-star Guwahati hotel with holistic wellness, live music, and regional cuisine

Accommodations with Local Artistry

The Guwahati Address by Centre Point offers rooms that blend local artistry with practical amenities. Each air-conditioned unit includes a work desk and seating area. The hotel also provides allergy-free rooms and accessible facilities for guests with mobility needs.

Dining and Live Entertainment

The on-site restaurant serves buffet breakfast, brunch, dinner, and high tea with a focus on Assamese and Bengali cuisines. The exclusive cafe features curated menus and live music nights, while the bar broadcasts live sport events. Guests can also order from a snack bar and enjoy outdoor seating.

Āmoda Spa and Wellness

The Guwahati Address houses the Āmoda Spa, which uses all-natural products for treatments like back massage, foot reflexology, and full body massages. Spa packages include access to a steam room and couples massage options. Guest reviews highlight the spa's exceptional therapists and treatment quality.

Location and Transportation

Located 14 miles from Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport, the hotel provides a free airport shuttle and car hire services. It is 2 miles from Guwahati Zoo and 8 miles from Kamakhya Temple. Free private parking and valet parking are available on site.

Guest Services and Accessibility

This adults-only hotel offers a 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, and luggage storage. The property has accessible parking and facilities for disabled guests. Business amenities include meeting/banquet facilities and fax/photocopying services.

  • Dining: Assamese and Bengali cuisines with live music
  • Wellness: Āmoda Spa with all-natural treatments and steam room
  • Entertainment: Live music nights and sport broadcasts
  • Rooms: Allergy-free and accessible units with local decor
  • Location: 14 miles from airport, near zoo and temple
  • Services: Free airport shuttle, valet parking, 24-hour front desk
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-20:00
from 11:00-12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:17
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Executive Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
Queen Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed1 Double bed
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
Deluxe Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed1 Double bed
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

Valet parking

Baggage storage

Baggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Snack bar

Coffee shop

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Spa and relaxation

Back massage

Head massage

Full body massage

Steam room

Laundry

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Steam room
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about The Guwahati Address By Centre Point

💵 Lowest room price 99 US$
📏 Distance to center 3.2 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 15.8 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International, GAU

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
45/46 R.G.Baruah Road, Zoo Tiniali,, Guwahati, India
Map view
45/46 R.G.Baruah Road, Zoo Tiniali,, Guwahati, India
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Awe Rides
100 yd
Restaurant
Leaves & Weaves
100 yd
Restaurant
Bhut Jolokia
100 yd
Restaurant
China Town
100 yd
Restaurant
Kuber International Restaurant & Bar
100 yd
Restaurant
Shanghai Salsa
200 yd
Restaurant
Cafe Shillong
100 yd
Restaurant
Mast Biryani
100 yd

Reviews of The Guwahati Address By Centre Point

8.8 /10
Great
83 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about The Guwahati Address By Centre Point

Which popular attractions are located near the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel?
During the stay at the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel, you shouldn't miss Guwahati's top-rated landmarks, Assam State Zoo (0.9 miles from the property) as well as the Shakti shrine "Ugro Tara Temple", located 2.1 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to the The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel?
Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International airport is located within a 34-minute drive (19 miles) from the The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel.
Does The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel provide an airport shuttle?
Shuttle which will take you to The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel with a 34-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can I leave my car in the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point parking lot for free?
Yes, at the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point parking is provided on site for free.
Are there any dining facilities close to the hotel?
Restaurants near the hotel include Kuber International Restaurant & Bar (a 7-minute walk away) offering moderately placed prices as well as Bhut Jolokia (5 minutes' walk from the property) with moderately placed prices.
Does the Guwahati hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Guwahati hotel.
What is check-in and check-out time at the The Guwahati Address By Centre Point?
Guests of the The Guwahati Address By Centre Point can check in from 2 PM to 8 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does a room at The Guwahati Address By Centre Point cost?
The prices at The Guwahati Address By Centre Point start from $171.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel?
Payment methods in the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel include:
  • сash
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the hotel?
All rooms of the hotel feature tea and coffee making equipment as well as a personal safe, some of them boast a work desk and a cabinet.
What business facilities does the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel provide?
Yes, for business travelers the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel provides a work desk and a photocopy machine.
Which facilities are provided in the 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel?
The 4-star The Guwahati Address By Centre Point hotel includes such facilities as a tour desk and elevator, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with luggage storage and 24-hour security.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room